The Resource Family records of Washington pioneers prior to 1891, collected by the Daughters of the American Revolution of the state of Washington; compiled by Mrs. Robert Earl Clubb (Erma Chandler Clubb), (microform/)

Family records of Washington pioneers prior to 1891, collected by the Daughters of the American Revolution of the state of Washington; compiled by Mrs. Robert Earl Clubb (Erma Chandler Clubb), (microform/)

Label
Family records of Washington pioneers prior to 1891
Title
Family records of Washington pioneers prior to 1891
Statement of responsibility
collected by the Daughters of the American Revolution of the state of Washington; compiled by Mrs. Robert Earl Clubb (Erma Chandler Clubb)
Creator
Contributor
Subject
Genre
Language
eng
Summary
Genealogical collection of the state of Washington's pioneers before 1891
Cataloging source
FHL
Index
index present
Literary form
non fiction
Location of originals duplicates
Microfilm of originals in Washington State Library in Olympia, Washington.
http://bibfra.me/vocab/lite/organizationName
Daughters of the American Revolution (Wash.)
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorName
Clubb, Erma Chandler
http://library.link/vocab/subjectName
  • Books on microfilm
  • Bible records
  • Cemeteries
  • Church records and registers
  • Registers of births, etc.
  • Church records on microfilm
  • Washington (State)
  • Washington (State)
  • Washington (State)
  • Washington (State)
Target audience
adult
Label
Family records of Washington pioneers prior to 1891, collected by the Daughters of the American Revolution of the state of Washington; compiled by Mrs. Robert Earl Clubb (Erma Chandler Clubb), (microform/)
Instantiates
Publication
Note
Includes various indexes
Base of film
unknown
Carrier category
microfilm reel
Carrier category code
hd
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Color
black and white
Content category
text
Content type code
txt
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Contents
  • V. 26 Bible Records; Laurence Flood, Hackett, Harvey, Maple, Marcellus Ross, Stewart, McCarver, Miscellaneous, Henry Walter, Pictorial Family Register -- Certificates of death, Tacoma, Washington -- Contributing Chapters; Chief Whatcom, Eliza Hart Spalding, John Kendrick, Marcus Whitman, Mary Lacy, Narcissa Whitman, Sarah Cuchanan; Tahoma -- Historical markers, San Juan Island -- History of Pioneer Institutions; Chelan County, Yakima County -- Index of Surnames -- Legal papers, Whatcom County, Washington -- marriage returns, Lewis County -- Pioneer lines, Patrick Bellew, James Harvey Chase, Ward Josiah Coy, Charles Fremont Cummings, Milton Hale, Max Hinrichs, Samuel Newton Kelly, William Stephen Malloy, Charles Patchin, J. Reuben Schwartze, Hamilton Car Wells, Peter Wheeler -- Pioneer talk; Pioneer days in Seattle -- Tombstone inscriptions; Coupeville Cemetery, British Camp Cemetery, Wense Cemetery -- Wherry Journal -- Wherry Index -- v. 27 Dedication of Col. Ebay Blockhouse -- Pioneer Churches -- Records of Suquamish Indian Cemetery -- Pioneer line of William Bush Blackwell -- 1885 Census of Whatcom County (books 1-3) -- Pioneer line of Lincoln Curtain Countryman, Jonothan and Elizabeth Edwards, James Edward Alexander, William Neuton Cross, Hiram Granville Bills, Artemus
  • Augustus Stevens, Mamie Luella (Keene) Weed -- A genealogical Account of the descendants of John Kelly -- Pioneer line of Clara (Wiemeyer) (Morgan) James, Guiteau-Storey, Amos Kramer Dice -- A Pioneer and his church -- Copy of the Diary of Emeline L. Flint -- Biography and Diary of Myron Robert Brown -- Explanatory Nortes to Myron Brown's Diary -- Pioneer line of John Leander Chessman, Louisa (Nelson) Dix -- Homestead Certificate, Washington Territory -- Autobiography of Ellis Watson Dison -- Pioneer Line of Hugh Kennedy -- Ancestry of Pearl (Haughtelin) Kennedy, Moon, Smith, Haughtelin, Nathan Olney, Olney history, Purdin family records -- Pioneer line of James Wakefield Robertson, Ellery Walker Rogers, Appleby, Stanton Denver Lincoln Ross -- Sheriffs of Ferguson County, Yakima County -- Bible records -- Pioneer line of William Claybrook Haven, James Baker Haynes, Llewellyn Henry Jones, Frank Elmore Rice, Thomas James Weekes, Sarah Babson Stanchfield, John Seavey and Amos Cramer, Mrs. Carl P. Laval of Seattle, John Fake Backman, Henry Clay Bennett, Samuel Gatton -- Gardner Genealogy (1773-1953) -- Pioneer line of Allen Gilson, David Pembroke Ross, James Hull Wilson Stallcop -- Pioneers of Washington -- Pioneers of Peach, Washington -- Photostats of bible records -- Index -- v. 28 Shagit County marriages -- Whatcom
  • Count marriages -- Pioneers of Washington, Pierce County Delinquent Tax rolls -- Pioneer line of Michael Horan, Thomas George King -- Kittitas County Marriages -- Early experiences in Yakima Valley -- Kamiakin, the Great Chief -- Yakima, Toppenish, Satus Road -- Territory of Washington -- Pioneer line of Orlando Beck -- Petition for bridges, new road district, liquor license -- Certificate of character -- Yakima County Pioneers -- Origin of St. Joseph's Mission -- Milton M. Burge -- Life of a Pioneer daughter -- Pioneer line of Sterling P. Vivian, Winfield Scott Stevens -- Meyatre family -- Pioneer line of John Henry Clark -- Marriages of the counties of Adams, Clar, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Island, Jefferson, Klickitat, Lincoln, Pend O'Oreille, San Juan, Wahkiakum, Whitman -- Pioneer line of John Harrison -- Grays Harbor County marriage records -- Pioneer line of Corwin Delbert Fleming, Michael McDonnell, Clarence Alonzo Nichols -- Bible records -- Index to King County marriages -- King County marriages -- Washington Territory marriage law -- Index -- v. 29 Pioneer line of Charles Barstow, William A. Carmack, Ernest Justus Hancock, James Monroe Smith -- Lombard family -- Pioneer line of Alice Isabel (Smith) Lanyman, Ben Snipes -- Washington State marriage laws -- Columbia County marriages, Kitsap County marriages
  • La Du family -- Chris Goodwin -- Moxee Ferry -- Pioneer line of Cornelius Cole, Philip Henry Teats -- Spokane County marriages -- Pioneer line of John S. Pollock -- Early recods of Skagit County -- Pioneer days on Fidalgo Island -- Story of Aldan Academy -- Early settlers located about Fidalgo Island -- Cemeteries on Fidalgo Island -- Purchasers of lots at Farnhill Cemetery -- Tombstone records from Farnhill Cemetery -- Guemes Island -- Early history of Guemes Island -- Ulysses Stanton Stewart -- Register of Deaths, Snohomish County -- Pioneer line of George Otis Bailely, William Nelson Brewer, Delmer David Imus, Thomas East, James Freeman Kimball, William Eugene Rossman, J.J. Foster, Richard Talbot, Bessie Alice Simpson, John Alexander, Richard Nelson Ashmore -- Tombstone inscriptions of Claquato Cemetery -- Pioneer line of James Knox Bailey, John Elijah Bunker, Clarence Leslie Divan, William Dulaney, Joel Henry Fay, Mary Myrtle Butler Frost, Nathan Britton Gates, David Owen Ghormley, Wakefield Brenton Gleason, Benjamin Heater, Mrs. Olive Eglin Smith -- George Gardner Pearce, Daniel Lafayette Scherer, Theodore Edwards Stearns, Charles Hamilton Sweany, Irwin Balser Weybright, Samuel H. Williams -- marriages of Walla Walla County -- Pioneer line of Charles Manford Christy, Lincoln David Luce, Harry Selim Painter
  • Chambers, Weikel and Livengood families -- Pioneer line of Thomas J. Chambers, George Weikel, Ira Livengood -- Tombstone inscriptions -- Pioneer line of Alonso Plumley, Julia Klanor Chilson, Olive P. Brewer, William Howard Cox, William T. Glenn, Rose Peter Pinckney, Charles Alexander Pickney, Anthony Damitic, Delia Maria (Griswold) Newton, Frank Loren Carman -- Spokane County marriages -- Pioneer line of Samuel Allen, W.I. Denton, Leslie Worthington, David P. Jenkins, Mabel (Boss) Grieve -- Tombstone inscriptions Gardner Cemetery -- FHL0207348: v. 28-29 -- Index --
Control code
ocn865944286
Dimensions
35 mm
Dimensions
35mm.
Emulsion on film
unknown
Extent
12 microfilm reels
Form of item
microfilm
Generation
unknown
Media category
microform
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Media type code
h
Note
  • 979.71 [REEL#] ; GE-MFM ; lvh, AWP.
  • 979.71 [REEL#] ; GE-MFM ; lvh.
Positive negative aspect
negative
http://bibfra.me/vocab/marc/reductionRatio
--
ReductionRatioRange
unknown
Specific material designation
microfilm reel
System control number
(OCoLC)865944286
Label
Family records of Washington pioneers prior to 1891, collected by the Daughters of the American Revolution of the state of Washington; compiled by Mrs. Robert Earl Clubb (Erma Chandler Clubb), (microform/)
Publication
Note
Includes various indexes
Base of film
unknown
Carrier category
microfilm reel
Carrier category code
hd
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Color
black and white
Content category
text
Content type code
txt
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Contents
  • V. 26 Bible Records; Laurence Flood, Hackett, Harvey, Maple, Marcellus Ross, Stewart, McCarver, Miscellaneous, Henry Walter, Pictorial Family Register -- Certificates of death, Tacoma, Washington -- Contributing Chapters; Chief Whatcom, Eliza Hart Spalding, John Kendrick, Marcus Whitman, Mary Lacy, Narcissa Whitman, Sarah Cuchanan; Tahoma -- Historical markers, San Juan Island -- History of Pioneer Institutions; Chelan County, Yakima County -- Index of Surnames -- Legal papers, Whatcom County, Washington -- marriage returns, Lewis County -- Pioneer lines, Patrick Bellew, James Harvey Chase, Ward Josiah Coy, Charles Fremont Cummings, Milton Hale, Max Hinrichs, Samuel Newton Kelly, William Stephen Malloy, Charles Patchin, J. Reuben Schwartze, Hamilton Car Wells, Peter Wheeler -- Pioneer talk; Pioneer days in Seattle -- Tombstone inscriptions; Coupeville Cemetery, British Camp Cemetery, Wense Cemetery -- Wherry Journal -- Wherry Index -- v. 27 Dedication of Col. Ebay Blockhouse -- Pioneer Churches -- Records of Suquamish Indian Cemetery -- Pioneer line of William Bush Blackwell -- 1885 Census of Whatcom County (books 1-3) -- Pioneer line of Lincoln Curtain Countryman, Jonothan and Elizabeth Edwards, James Edward Alexander, William Neuton Cross, Hiram Granville Bills, Artemus
  • Augustus Stevens, Mamie Luella (Keene) Weed -- A genealogical Account of the descendants of John Kelly -- Pioneer line of Clara (Wiemeyer) (Morgan) James, Guiteau-Storey, Amos Kramer Dice -- A Pioneer and his church -- Copy of the Diary of Emeline L. Flint -- Biography and Diary of Myron Robert Brown -- Explanatory Nortes to Myron Brown's Diary -- Pioneer line of John Leander Chessman, Louisa (Nelson) Dix -- Homestead Certificate, Washington Territory -- Autobiography of Ellis Watson Dison -- Pioneer Line of Hugh Kennedy -- Ancestry of Pearl (Haughtelin) Kennedy, Moon, Smith, Haughtelin, Nathan Olney, Olney history, Purdin family records -- Pioneer line of James Wakefield Robertson, Ellery Walker Rogers, Appleby, Stanton Denver Lincoln Ross -- Sheriffs of Ferguson County, Yakima County -- Bible records -- Pioneer line of William Claybrook Haven, James Baker Haynes, Llewellyn Henry Jones, Frank Elmore Rice, Thomas James Weekes, Sarah Babson Stanchfield, John Seavey and Amos Cramer, Mrs. Carl P. Laval of Seattle, John Fake Backman, Henry Clay Bennett, Samuel Gatton -- Gardner Genealogy (1773-1953) -- Pioneer line of Allen Gilson, David Pembroke Ross, James Hull Wilson Stallcop -- Pioneers of Washington -- Pioneers of Peach, Washington -- Photostats of bible records -- Index -- v. 28 Shagit County marriages -- Whatcom
  • Count marriages -- Pioneers of Washington, Pierce County Delinquent Tax rolls -- Pioneer line of Michael Horan, Thomas George King -- Kittitas County Marriages -- Early experiences in Yakima Valley -- Kamiakin, the Great Chief -- Yakima, Toppenish, Satus Road -- Territory of Washington -- Pioneer line of Orlando Beck -- Petition for bridges, new road district, liquor license -- Certificate of character -- Yakima County Pioneers -- Origin of St. Joseph's Mission -- Milton M. Burge -- Life of a Pioneer daughter -- Pioneer line of Sterling P. Vivian, Winfield Scott Stevens -- Meyatre family -- Pioneer line of John Henry Clark -- Marriages of the counties of Adams, Clar, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Island, Jefferson, Klickitat, Lincoln, Pend O'Oreille, San Juan, Wahkiakum, Whitman -- Pioneer line of John Harrison -- Grays Harbor County marriage records -- Pioneer line of Corwin Delbert Fleming, Michael McDonnell, Clarence Alonzo Nichols -- Bible records -- Index to King County marriages -- King County marriages -- Washington Territory marriage law -- Index -- v. 29 Pioneer line of Charles Barstow, William A. Carmack, Ernest Justus Hancock, James Monroe Smith -- Lombard family -- Pioneer line of Alice Isabel (Smith) Lanyman, Ben Snipes -- Washington State marriage laws -- Columbia County marriages, Kitsap County marriages
  • La Du family -- Chris Goodwin -- Moxee Ferry -- Pioneer line of Cornelius Cole, Philip Henry Teats -- Spokane County marriages -- Pioneer line of John S. Pollock -- Early recods of Skagit County -- Pioneer days on Fidalgo Island -- Story of Aldan Academy -- Early settlers located about Fidalgo Island -- Cemeteries on Fidalgo Island -- Purchasers of lots at Farnhill Cemetery -- Tombstone records from Farnhill Cemetery -- Guemes Island -- Early history of Guemes Island -- Ulysses Stanton Stewart -- Register of Deaths, Snohomish County -- Pioneer line of George Otis Bailely, William Nelson Brewer, Delmer David Imus, Thomas East, James Freeman Kimball, William Eugene Rossman, J.J. Foster, Richard Talbot, Bessie Alice Simpson, John Alexander, Richard Nelson Ashmore -- Tombstone inscriptions of Claquato Cemetery -- Pioneer line of James Knox Bailey, John Elijah Bunker, Clarence Leslie Divan, William Dulaney, Joel Henry Fay, Mary Myrtle Butler Frost, Nathan Britton Gates, David Owen Ghormley, Wakefield Brenton Gleason, Benjamin Heater, Mrs. Olive Eglin Smith -- George Gardner Pearce, Daniel Lafayette Scherer, Theodore Edwards Stearns, Charles Hamilton Sweany, Irwin Balser Weybright, Samuel H. Williams -- marriages of Walla Walla County -- Pioneer line of Charles Manford Christy, Lincoln David Luce, Harry Selim Painter
  • Chambers, Weikel and Livengood families -- Pioneer line of Thomas J. Chambers, George Weikel, Ira Livengood -- Tombstone inscriptions -- Pioneer line of Alonso Plumley, Julia Klanor Chilson, Olive P. Brewer, William Howard Cox, William T. Glenn, Rose Peter Pinckney, Charles Alexander Pickney, Anthony Damitic, Delia Maria (Griswold) Newton, Frank Loren Carman -- Spokane County marriages -- Pioneer line of Samuel Allen, W.I. Denton, Leslie Worthington, David P. Jenkins, Mabel (Boss) Grieve -- Tombstone inscriptions Gardner Cemetery -- FHL0207348: v. 28-29 -- Index --
Control code
ocn865944286
Dimensions
35 mm
Dimensions
35mm.
Emulsion on film
unknown
Extent
12 microfilm reels
Form of item
microfilm
Generation
unknown
Media category
microform
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Media type code
h
Note
  • 979.71 [REEL#] ; GE-MFM ; lvh, AWP.
  • 979.71 [REEL#] ; GE-MFM ; lvh.
Positive negative aspect
negative
http://bibfra.me/vocab/marc/reductionRatio
--
ReductionRatioRange
unknown
Specific material designation
microfilm reel
System control number
(OCoLC)865944286

Library Locations

    • Midwest Genealogy CenterBorrow it
      3440 S. Lee's Summit Road, Independence, MO, 64055, US
      39.055851 -94.391098
Processing Feedback ...